Hitwebcounter.com Free

Alle uitslagen van de NWB

van 1946 tot heden                                                

Omloop der Peel  Etappewedstrijd 

1991-2000        

1991

1e etappe

Someren-Som.

1991

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Frank van Bakel

van Tuel

1

Theo Vriens

De Koning

2

Heddy Nieuwdorp

Expo

2

HermanBruinenberg

Geffen

3

Dirk Verbinnen

Wezemaal B.

3

Ilja Velter

Expo

4



4



5

Jo van Seggelen

de Wacht

5

Eugéne Roebroek

Expo

6



6



7

Mario Creemers

Weert

7



8



8



9

Jan Peeten

de Wacht

9

Jan Peeten

de Wacht

10

Jack Steyvers

van Tuel

10









1991

3e et. Criterium

Someren

1991

4e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Edy Jorissen

Weert

1

Heddy Nieuwdorp

Expo

2

Huub Faasen

Expo

2

Edy Jorissen

Weert

3

Jan Peeten

de Wacht

3

Hans Scheepens

Knoops

4



4

Frank van Bakel

van Tuel

5

Rick van Dijk

de Wacht

5



6



6

Ilja Velter

Expo

7

Henri Hendrikx

van Tuel

7



8

Ilja Velter

Expo

8

Henk Smits

de Wacht

9



9



10

Jo van Seggelen

de Wacht

10

Eugéne Roebroek

Expo







1991

Eindklassement





1

Ilja Velter

Expo




2

Edy Jorissen

Weert




3

Heddy Nieuwdorp

Expo




4

Frank van Bakel 

van Tuel




5

Hans Scheepens

Knoops




6

Tjeu Ramaekers

Sijbers-Sport




7

Henk Smits

de Wacht




8

Ben de Veer

Den Dungen




9

Theo Vriens

De Koning




10

Herman Bruinenberg

de Betuwe










1992

1e etappe

Someren-Som.

1992

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Bart Brentjens

Expo

1

Jack Steijvers

van Tuel

2

Edy Jorissen

EBKS

2

Theo Vriens

EBKS

3

Nol Kloosterman

Valkenburg

3

Karl Langmans

België

4

Henri Hendrikx

van Tuel

4

Michel Grifnee

EBKS

5

Jan Ubachs

Venlo

5

Eric Janssen

Schijndel

6

Eric Janssen

Schijndel

6

Frank van Bakel

van Tuel

7

Eric van Bael

Lommel B.

7

John de Hey

Heerlen

8

Marco van Esch

St.Oedenrode

8

Eric van Bael

Lommel B.

9

Theo Vriens

EBKS

9

Mario de Decker

België

10

Karl Langmans

België

10

Jo van Seggelen

Budel Schoot







1992

3e et. Criterium

Someren

1992

4e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Michel Grifnee

EBKS

1

Eric van Bael

Ind. Lommel B.

2

Frank van Bakel

van Tuel

2

Math Stoffels

Expo

3

Karl Langmans

België

3

Marcel Fooy

Expo

4

Mario de Decker

België

4

Eric Dassen

W.Cl.Eindhoven

5

Leon Crienen

Baarlo

5

Marti Beijers

van Tuel

6

Bart Brentjens

Expo

6

Henk van Tuel

van Tuel

7

Laurent Didderen

Margraten

7

Mario Creemers

EBKS

8

Eric Janssen

Schijndel

8

Rick van Dijk

EBKS

9

Eric Dassen

W.Cl.Eindhoven

9

Hay Camps

W.Cl. Olympia

10

Nol Kloosterman

Valkenburg

10

Henri Hendrikx

van Tuel







1992

Eindklassement





1

Eric van Bael

Lommel B.




2

Math Stoffels

Expo




3

Marcel Fooy

Maastricht




4

Henk van Tuel

van Tuel




5

Frank van Bakel

van Tuel




6

Mario Creemers

EBKS




7

Marti Beijers

van Tuel




8

Rick van Dijk

EBKS




9

Hen Hendrikx

van Tuel




10

Hay Camps

W.Cl.Oostrum










1993

1e etappe

Someren-Som.

1993

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Wil van Es

Grevenbicht

1

Frank van Bakel

van Tuel

2

Frank van Bakel

van Tuel

2



3



3



4



4



5



5



6



6



7



7



8



8



9



9



10



10









1993

3e et. Criterium


1993

4e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Frank van Bakel

van Tuel

1

Martin Teunissen

van Tuel

2



2



3



3



4



4



5



5



6



6



7



7



8



8



9



9



10



10









1993

Eindklassement





1

Frank van Bakel

van Tuel




2

Mario de Dekker

België




3

Wil van Es

Ind.




4

John van Ruijen

Ind.




5

Jack Steijvers

Janssen/Giant




6

Raym.v.Eijndhoven

Ind.




7

Hen Hendrikx

van Tuel




8

Martin Teunissen

van Tuel




9

Edy Jorissen

EBKS




10

Dick Verbinnen

België










1994

1e etappe


1994

2e et.Criterium

Someren

1

Anjo van Loon

W.Cl.Eindhoven

1

Theo v.d.Velde

Verhagen

2

Jan Goossens

Verhagen

2

Gerrie Glas

W.Cl.Eindhoven

3

Ilja Velter

Janssen Str.

3

Laurent Didderen

Janssen Str.

4

Rick van Dijk

W.Cl.Olympia

4

Gerwin Klaassen

W.Cl.Eindhoven

5

Marcel Soons

Heerlen

5

Bram Sijbers

Kronenberg

6

Leon Franssen

Maastrappers

6



7



7



8



8



9



9

Eric Hilkens

Janssen Str.

10



10









1994

3e etappe

Someren-Som.

1994

Eindklassement


1

Eric van Bael

Janssen Str.

1

Theo v.d Velde

Verhagen

2

Theo van de Velde

Verhagen

2

Jan Goossens

Verhagen

3

Jan Goossens

Verhagen

3

Eric van Bael

Janssen Stramproy

4

Marcel Verhagen

Verhagen

4

Glen Crane

Maastrappers

5

Henny van Dijk

W.Cl.Olympia

5

Marcel Verhagen

Verhagen

6

Glenn Crane

Maastrappers

6

Henny van Dijk

Baarlo

7



7

Eric Hilkens

Janssen Stramproy

8

Eric Hilkens

Janssen Strr.

8

Ton Weltens

Heythuysen

9

Ton Weltens

Maastrappers

9

P.Stoop

Schagen

10



10

Anjo van Loon

Oosterhout







1995

1e etappe

Someren-Som.

1995

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Ger Hermans

Janssen-Giant

1

Jack Steijvers

Janssen-Giant

2

Jurgen van Grinsven

W.Cl.Terheiden

2

Rudy Boogaert

Immo de Dijle B.

3

Jac Brouwers

W.Cl.Terheiden

3

Nol Kloosterman

Immo de Dijle B.

4

Jack Steijvers

Janssen-Giant

4



5



5



6



6



7

Rick van Dijk

Baarlo

7



8



8



9



9



10



10









1995

3e et. Criterium

Someren

1995

4e etappe 

Someren-Som.

1

Dannie Vandenbeek

Malle B.

1

Dannie Vandenbeek

Malle B.

2

Ilja Velter

Janssen-Giant

2

Martin Teunissen

Ysselsteyn

3

Eric van Bael

Janssen-Giant

3

Luis Boeckx

België

4



4

Jack Steijvers

Janssen-Giant

5

Nol Kloosterman

Immo de Dijle B.

5



6

Bram Sijbers

Kronenberg

6



7



7



8

Huub Greijmans

Weert

8



9



9

Nol Kloosterman

Immo de Dijle B.

10



10









1995

Eindklassement





1

Jack Steijvers

Janssen-Giant




2

Frans vd Weijdeven

Eindhoven




3

Ronald Engelshoven

Sittard




4

Martijn van de Ven

Tilburg




5

Ger Hermans 

Janssen-Giant




6






7






8






9






10

Ilya Velter

Janssen-Giant




1996

1e et. tijdrit

Someren

1996

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Marcel v. Herten

Arkel

1

Leon Franssen

Arkel

2

Erik Verhouden

W.Cl.Eindhoven

2

Boogaert

België

3

Frank van Bakel

Deurne

3

Rob Wilting

Wintelre

4

Leon Franssen

Arkel

4

Tonnie Gijsberts

Helmond

5

Glenn Crane

Maastrappers

5

van Hout

Oosterhout

6

H.Crämer

Krefeld D.

6

Jack Steijvers

Stramproy

7

J.Verschuren

Raamsdonkveer

7

Geerts

Azewijn

8

M.Ridderhof

Maasmechelen B

8

Erik Verhouden

W.Cl.Eindhoven

9

Rob Westman

Abcoude

9

Bram Schmitz

geleen

10

Jurgen van Grinsven

Olland

10

Rob Westman

Abcoude







1996

3e etappe

Someren-Som.

1996

Eindklassement


1

Rob Westman

Abcoude

1

Leon Franssen

Arkel

2

Bram Schmitz

Geleen

2

Jean Boogaert

Herent B.

3

Erik Verhouden

W.Cl.Eindhoven

3

Jeroen v/ d Houdt

Oosterhout

4

Frank van Bakel

Deurne

4

Jack Steijvers

Stramproy

5

Marcel Cockx

Leuven B.

5

Ruud Wilting

Knegsel

6

Martin Teunissen

Ysselsteyn

6

Wilco Geerts

Azewijn

7

Laurent Didderen

Margraten

7

Tonny Gijsberts

Helmond

8

Nol Kloosterman

Valkenburg

8

Marcel van Herten

Arkel

9

Herman Kroezen

Deurne

9

John Verhouden

Eindhoven

10

Ton Gruyters

Lieshout

10

Rob Westman

Abcoude







1997

1e et. tijdrit

Someren

1997

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Marcel v. Herten

Arkel

1

Bart Marcellis

Arkel

2

A.Broekx

Amstelveen

2

John Martens

Gruitrode B.

3

C.de Bruin 

Renkum

3

C.de Bruin

Renkum

4

H.Casper

Amsterdam

4

Peter Voesenek

Breda

5

H.Dielis

Valkenswaard

5

M.v.Schoonhoven

Veenendaal

6

R.Westerink

Abcoude

6

Martin Teunissen

Ysselsteyn

7

Ger Hermans

Arkel

7



8

M.v.Schoonhoven

Veenendaal

8



9

M.Ridderhof

Maasmechelen B

9



10

John Martens

Gruitrode B.

10









1997

3e etappe

Someren-Som.

1997

Eindklassement


1

M.Bronkhorst

Duitsland

1

Chris de Bruin

Renkum

2

A.Broekx

Amstelveen

2

Bart Marcellis

Arkel

3

M.v.Schoonhoven

Veenendaal

3

Auke Broeckx

Amsterdam

4

Martin Teunissen

Ysselsteyn

4

Mario Bronkhorst

Wegberg D.

5

Theo van de Velde

Rijsbergen

5

M.van Schoonhoven

Veenendaal

6



6

Ger Hermans

Arkel

7

Rick van Dijk

Baarlo

7

Harrie Dilies

Valkenswaard

8



8

Rik Westerink

Abcoude

9



9

M.Ridderhof

Maasmechelen B

10

Peter van Dam

Bocholtz

10

Glen Crane

Maastrappers







1998

1e et. tijdrit

Someren

1998

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Rik Elfrink

W.Cl.Eindhoven

1

Marcel v. Herten

Trillion v.Herten

2

Marcel van Herten

Trillion v.Herten

2

A.Broekx

Amstelveen

3

M.Bronkhorst 

Duitsland

3

Rik Elfrink

W.Cl.Eindhoven

4

M.Kamerling

Amsterdam

4

Bart Marcellis

Trillion v.Herten

5

Bart Marcellis

Trillion v.Herten

5

Frans vd Weijdeven

W.Cl.Eindhoven

6

A.Broekx

Amstelveen

6

Karl Hamacher

Duitsland

7

R.Westerink

Abcoude

7

Jack Steijvers

Stramproy

8

Frans vd Weijdeven

Eindhoven

8

Marc den Hoed

Restore

9

Roy Steuten

Profile

9

M.v.Schoonhoven

Veenendaal

10

R.de Waard

Amsterdam

10

Ron Stijns

Bunde







1998

3e etappe

Someren-Som.

1998

Eindklassement


1

Hans Scheepens

W.Cl.Eindhoven

1

Rik Elfrink

W.Cl.Eindhoven

2

B.Snepvangers

Zundert

2

Marcel van Herten

Trillion-v.Herten

3

Rick van Dijk

Trillion v.Herten

3

Aake Broekx

W.Cl. De Amstel

4

Ton Weltens

Maastrappers

4

Bart Marcellis

Trillion-v.Herten

5

J.Koenen

Waalwijk

5

Frans vd Weijdeven

W.Cl.Eindhoven

6

Wim Janssen

Venray

6

Carsten Hamacher

Keulen D.

7

J.de Waard


7

Jack Steijvers

Profile-Nedam

8

Ron Stijns

Bunde

8

Ron Stijns

Bergklimmers

9

v.Engelshoven

Sittard

9

Hans Schepens

W.Cl.Eindhoven

10

J.v/d Bovenkamp


10

Richard de Waard

W.Cl.De Amstel







1999

1e et. tijdrit

Someren

1999

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Patrick Laporte

Gevi B.

1

Marc den Hoed

Restore

2

Roy Steuten

Profile

2

Joop Ribbers

Eibergen

3

Bart Marcellis

Trillion v.Herten

3

Jeroen Straathof

Amstel Leiden

4

Marcel van Herten

Trillion v.Herten

4

Erik Willems

Brunssum

5

A.Bosma

Amstel

5

A.Bosma

Amstel

6

A.Broekx

Amstel

6

Bas Dunnebier

Best

7

Guido Kramer

Nijmegen

7

J.Kinnels

Dieren

8

Leon Franssen

Trillion v.Herten

8

Leon Crienen

Trillion v.Herten

9

M.Schenk

Nijmegen

9

M.Schenk

Eibergen

10

Jeroen Straathof

Amstel Leiden

10

L.Gebruers

Eovel B.







1999

3e etappe

Someren-Som.

1999

Eindklassement


1

Patrick Laporte

Gevi B.

1

Marc den Hoed

Restore Pijnacker

2

Bart Marcellis

Trillion v.Herten

2

Joop Ribbers

Eibergen

3

J.van de Hoeven

Amstel

3

Patrick Laporte

Gevi België

4

Roy Steuten

Profile

4

Jeroen Straathof

Leiden

5

Marcel van Herten

Trillion v.Herten

5

Andries Bosma

Amstelveen

6

Martin Teunissen

Ysselsteyn

6

Bart Marcellis

Trillion-v Herten

7

A.Bosma

Amstel

7

Marcel Schenk

Eibergen

8

Harrie Riem

Born

8

Bas Dunnebier

Best

9

Rik Sels

België

9

Leon Crienen

Trillion-v.Herten

10

Frank Stijnen

Profile

10

Jos v/d Hoeven

Amsterdam







2000

1e et. tijdrit

Someren

2000

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Eddy Vrijssen

Peer B.

1

Roy Steuten

W.Cl.Zuid-Limb.

2

Mark den Hoed

Restore

2

Pierre Pirotte 

België

3

Roy Steuten

W.Cl.Zuid-Limb.

3

Ron Stijns

Trillion v.Herten

4

D.Schlieger

Duitsland

4

Mark den Hoed

Restore

5

Guido Kramer

Nijmegen

5

Martin Teunissen

Trillion v.Herten

6

R.Harbers

Eibergen

6

A.Renard

België

7

P.van Bussel

Asten

7

Frank Stijnen

Weert

8

M.Riethoven

Amstel

8

Marcel Cockx

Leuven B.

9

Frank Stijnen

Weert

9

M.Bronkhorst

Duitsland

10

Stan Janssen

Siebengewald

10

A.Claes

België







2000   3e etappe


2000

Eindklassement



Afgelast storm

1

Roy Steuten

W.Cl. Zuid-Limb.




2

Marc den Hoed

Restore Pijnacker




3

Pierre Pirotte

Immo de Dijle B.




4

Ron Stijns

Trillion/v.Herten




5

Eddy Vrijssen

W.Cl.Zuid-Limb.




6

Dennis Schlieger

Nettental D.




7

Guido Kramer

Nijmegen




8

Rik Harbers

Eibergen




9

Pascal van Bussel

Asten




10